Tokenomics

ENX Token Economics

A fixed-supply token economy engineered for long-term sustainability, real protocol utility, and institutional confidence.

Official ENX Token Address
6eXJxLV9pHSdQgGy1h36Q5BfPFfptgF3WCLAiTkomoon
View ENX on Moonshot
Fixed Supply Forever
1,000,000,000 ENX
No Inflation
Zero new minting
No Future Minting
Supply is permanent
Token Name
ENERGY X
Symbol
ENX
Blockchain
Solana
Token Type
Solana Token
Total Supply
1,000,000,000
Available On
Moonshot

Token Allocation Overview

1B ENX
Fixed Total Supply · No Inflation · No Future Minting
Ecosystem Growth40%
Treasury Reserve20%
Liquidity15%
Team & Development10%
Strategic Partnerships10%
Community Incentives5%
Ecosystem Growth
40%

Protocol development, integrations, and ecosystem expansion initiatives across the global energy network.

400,000,000 ENX

Treasury Reserve
20%

Strategic reserves for ecosystem development, audits, partnerships, and emergency liquidity.

200,000,000 ENX

Liquidity
15%

DEX and CEX liquidity provisioning for healthy and accessible markets.

150,000,000 ENX

Team & Development
10%

Core protocol engineering, R&D, and technical infrastructure over time.

100,000,000 ENX

Strategic Partnerships
10%

Utility companies, energy producers, AI infrastructure, and integration partners.

100,000,000 ENX

Community Incentives
5%

Staking rewards, governance participation, grants, and community growth programs.

50,000,000 ENX

Fee Flow

Protocol Fee Distribution

ENERGY X is designed so that every settled transaction contributes to stakers, treasury sustainability, and ecosystem growth.

Energy Transaction

Settlement activity on the ENERGY X network

ENERGY X Protocol Fee

A small fee collected on each settled transaction (rate to be determined)

Distributed to three pools

50%

ENX Stakers

Distributed to staked ENX holders proportionally to their stake weight.

30%

Treasury

Directed to the protocol treasury for ecosystem development and reserves.

20%

Ecosystem Growth Fund

Allocated for grants, integrations, developer programs, and growth initiatives.

Fee distribution percentages and mechanisms are planned and subject to change based on technical, legal, and market conditions. No specific returns are guaranteed.

Staking

ENX Staking

ENX staking is designed to reward long-term ecosystem participants from real protocol activity rather than inflation.

Protocol Fee Distribution

When protocol fees are collected, they are planned to be distributed across three pools designed to sustain and grow the ecosystem.

ENX Stakers50%
Treasury Reserve30%
Ecosystem Growth Fund20%

Important: Staking reward rates are not fixed. Rewards are intended to come from real protocol fee activity. No specific APY is guaranteed. This design may evolve based on technical, legal, and market conditions.

Staking Design Philosophy

Unlike inflation-based staking models, ENX staking is designed to reward participants from real protocol activity. As the network grows and fee volume increases, staking rewards are intended to scale proportionally — not through token dilution.

Planned Staking Mechanics

  • Stake ENX to participate in fee distribution
  • Longer lock periods may offer increased weight (planned)
  • Governance participation linked to staked ENX
  • Non-custodial staking architecture intended
  • Smart contract-based distribution (planned)

Planned Staking Reward Sources

Settlement Fees

Transaction fees from energy settlement activity.

Merchant Gateway Fees

Fees from merchant payment integrations.

Enterprise API Fees

Enterprise and institutional API usage fees.

Utility Integration Fees

Fees from utility and renewable energy integrations.

AI Infrastructure Fees

Settlement fees from AI compute and data centers.

Future Marketplace Fees

Fees from future energy marketplaces and services.

Treasury

ENERGY X Treasury

The treasury is designed to fund long-term ecosystem growth, audits, utility partnerships, merchant integrations, grants, liquidity strategy, infrastructure development, and future ENERGY X Chain research.

20%
of Total ENX Supply
200,000,000 ENX
30%
of Future Protocol Fees
Fee-based allocation
Multi-Sig
Governance Control
Planned community oversight

Treasury Governance Model

The ENERGY X treasury is designed to operate under progressive decentralization. Initial management is handled by the core team with full transparency. As governance mechanisms are introduced, ENX token holders are planned to gain voting rights over treasury allocation decisions, grant approvals, and ecosystem growth initiatives.

Security Audits

Independent protocol and smart contract audits by leading security firms.

Development

Ongoing protocol engineering, R&D, and technical infrastructure investment.

Partnerships

Funding for strategic integration and ecosystem partnership development.

Merchant Adoption

Grants and incentives to accelerate merchant gateway integrations.

Utility Integrations

Resources for developing utility and grid operator connectivity.

AI Infrastructure Research

R&D for AI compute settlement protocols and data center integrations.

Community Grants

Developer grants, ecosystem builders, and community initiatives.

Emergency Reserve

Liquidity backstop and contingency reserve for protocol stability.

ENERGY XENERGY X

One Network. One Settlement Layer. One Global Energy Economy.

Built on Solana

Legal Disclaimer: ENERGY X is a conceptual digital asset and infrastructure project. Information on this website is provided for educational and informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, legal, tax, or investment advice. ENX staking, governance, protocol fees, integrations, and future ENERGY X Chain development are planned concepts and may change based on technical, legal, regulatory, and market conditions. No profits, returns, partnerships, listings, or adoption outcomes are guaranteed.

© 2026 ENERGY X. All rights reserved.